SHIPPING MONDAY TO THURSDAY EVERY MORNING TILL 9 AM

FrançaisEnglishEspanolGermanItalian
(33)(0)494 991 236
0
News
Neos
2,823.18 €
Equinox
2,312.96 €
Omni
2,568.00 €
OM 7
2,580.83 €
S-Fire
2,631.85 €
X-Fire
2,931.60 €
Suchen auf Marke
Erweiterte Suche
Containers
Tandem Containers
Reserve Canopies
Competition Main canopies
Expert Main canopies
Intermediate Main canopies
Student Main canopies
Tandem Canopies
Accuracy Canopies
CRW Canopies
Helmets
Suchen
News
PRIVACY INFORMATION - We collect only the data that you have entered voluntarily during your registration. These data do not have any personal cha...
Omni
Zoom

Omni

Durchschnitt:0 Stellungnahme
Mit diesem Artikel erhalten 10 Points
2,140.00 € zuzüglich MwSt
2,568.00 € MwSt inbegriffen
Quantität : 
+
-
Versand in 45 Tagen

Your canopy size *

Shipping insurance *

Bitte fllen Sie alle Pflichtfelder aus

In den Warenkorb legen

Ein Angebot anfragen

Aktie :
Beschreibung
Kommentare

DESIGN YOUR OMNI

ICARUS Omni, the ultimate 7-cell tapered canopy. This all purpose canopy offers soft on-heading openings, predictable flight characteristics, light toggle and riser pressure, and greater flare than any other 7-cell design. The Omni is ideal for intermediate and/or experienced skydivers, usable for all facets of modern skydiving.

The ULTIMATE 7-cell

The ICARUS Omni is a 7-cell, semi elliptical tapered canopy all zero porosity canopy, designed as an all purpose canopy with soft on-heading openings, predictable flight characteristics, light toggle and riser pressure and with the added advantage of an increased glide ratio and greater flare power when compared with many other 7-cell designs.

The RESULT is a fun to fly, enjoyable, practical, small volume, easy to pack, all around 7-cell canopy useable for all facets of modern skydiving.

At lighter wing loadings (below .9 psf) it is a good transition canopy or for someone who likes to take it easy. At heavier wing loadings (up to 1.5 psf) it will have noticeable performance while maintaining soft openings and great landings.

We recommend wing loadings from 0.75 psf to 1.5 psf.

OMNI - ModelSize (Sq. Ft.)MSW (Lbs)Weight (Lbs)
OMNI 99991394
OMNI 1091091534
OMNI 1191191674
OMNI 1291291815
OMNI 1391391955
OMNI 1491492095
OMNI 1691692376
OMNI 1891892657
OMNI 2092092938
OMNI 2292293008

 

Zurück zum Anfang
Beschreibung
Kommentare

Benutzermeinung für Omni (0 Bewertungen)

pixel_trans
Zur Zeit gibt es keine Meinung über diesen Artikel, seien Sie der Erste.
pixel_trans
pixel_trans
[Kommentar hinzufügen]
Zurück zum Anfang