SHIPPING ONLY MONDAY AND THURSDAY. PACKAGES ARE COLLECTED AT 9H15 AM.

FrançaisEnglishEspanolGermanItalian
(33)(0)494 991 236
0
Noticias
Neos
2,823.18 €
Equinox
2,312.96 €
Omni
2,568.00 €
OM 7
2,580.83 €
S-Fire
2,631.85 €
X-Fire
2,931.60 €
Buscar por marca
Búsqueda Avanzada
Containers
Tandem Containers
Reserve Canopies
Competition Main canopies
Expert Main canopies
Intermediate Main canopies
Student Main canopies
Tandem Canopies
Accuracy Canopies
CRW Canopies
Helmets
Busqueda
Noticias
PRIVACY INFORMATION - We collect only the data that you have entered voluntarily during your registration. These data do not have any personal cha...
S-Fire
Ampliar imagen

S-Fire

Categoría:0 de opinión
Con este artículo gana 10 puntos
2,193.21 € HT
2,631.85 € IVA incluido
Cantidad : 
+
-
Plazo de disponibilidad 45 dias

Your canopy size *

Shipping insurance *

Por favor, complete todos los campos obligatorios

Anadir al carrito

Solicitar un presupuesto

Cuota :
Descripción
Notas y comentarios

DESIGN YOU S-FIRE

The S Fire is the next iteration of our wildly successful Safire 2, and while still geared towards beginner/intermediate jumpers, we have taken it further.

We have stayed true to the essence of what made the Safire 2 top of it’s class. The elliptical 9 cell with a light shaping, a constant cell aspect ratio, with sweet consistent on-heading openings. A forgiving canopy with a powerful flare and responsive controls. However, after years of testing and engineering we have enhanced the Safire to make an ultimately superior wing in the S Fire.

The S Fire introduces a number of innovative design features such as Parabolic Reinforcement Tapes (PRT), 2ⁿᵈ generation of Enhanced Ram Air Stabilizers (ERAS²), and Shape Correlation for Inlet Placement (SCIP) that makes it the most advanced design in the market. PRT allows the S Fire to use the elasticity of the fabric to its’ advantage - successfully eliminating upper surface distortion and airfoil deformation and creating a smoother top skin which gives you the glide to get you where you want to go. ERAS² eliminates panel flutter while simultaneously reducing the wing tip vortex to save and use energy for maximum flight performance. SCIP controls the inflation process of the canopy ensuring constant deceleration and consistent on-heading openings.

An optimized span wise skeleton ensures the robustness of the canopy even in the most demanding loading conditions and ensures that the S Fire is a structurally superior canopy throughout our entire range of sizes. The newly developed line set configuration will last even longer than before with the same line elongation resulting is less performance deterioration without sacrificing responsiveness.

The S Fire possess an increased range of performance, therefore the it will be able to be flown longer before the progression to a Crossfire takes hold, something all pilots will be on board with!

We have taken everything you loved about the Safire canopies and given it an upgrade by streamlining this wing and removing wasted energy - creating a rigid wing that is more efficient than we thought possible. These structural improvements allow the S Fire to have a smoother, cleaner airfoil, positive and dynamic flight characteristics and more canopy control. The S Fire allows you to use your rears with ease and experience a huge low end and powerful flare. At a higher wingloading it becomes a different animal, as a result expert canopy pilots don’t want to give it back!

 

S FIRE - ModelSize (Sq. Ft.)MSW (Lbs)Weight (Lbs)
S FIRE 99991887
S FIRE 1091092077
S FIRE 1191192267
S FIRE 1291292467
S FIRE 1391392658
S FIRE 1491492848
S FIRE 1691693008
S FIRE 1891893009
S FIRE 20920930010
S FIRE 22922930011
 
Volver al principio
Descripción
Notas y comentarios

Opinión de internautas S-Fire (0 Comentarios)

pixel_trans
No hay comentario para este articulo, quiere ser el primo a dar su opinión.
pixel_trans
pixel_trans
[Añadir un comentario]
Volver al principio