SHIPPING FROM MONDAY TO THURSDAY

FrançaisEnglishEspanolGermanItalian
(33)(0)494 991 236
0
Buscar por marca
Búsqueda Avanzada
Containers
Tandem Containers
Reserve Canopies
Competition Main canopies
Expert Main canopies
Intermediate Main canopies
Student Main canopies
Tandem Canopies
Accuracy Canopies
CRW Canopies
Helmets
Busqueda
Noticias
PRIVACY INFORMATION - We collect only the data that you have entered voluntarily during your registration. These data do not have any personal cha...
Zulu X
Ampliar imagen

Expert Main canopies

Zulu X

Categoría:0 de opinión
Con este artículo gana 20 puntos

Aerodyne's new main canopy

Cantidad : 
+
-
Plazo de disponibilidad 90 dias

ZPX material

Aerodyne canopy sizes *

RDS

Suspension lines type *

Shipping insurance *

Por favor, complete todos los campos obligatorios
Solicitar un presupuesto
Cuota :
Descripción
Notas y comentarios

 

DESIGN YOUR OWN

 

Fly like Nothing Else.

We can’t tell you about the tech.

We can tell you it’s the only 9-Cell packed with better opening staging and an intuitive, longer dive.

We can tell you that you’ll encounter increased integration of harness response, defined agility in turns and more feel in riser input – all backed up with a lengthened recovery arc.

We can tell you it’s the ZuluX.

The rest is up to you.


Available sizes: 92,102, 112, 122, 132, 152,172 sq ft.

Technical Specs

Wing Area
Sq. Ft.
Span
Ft.
Chord
Max
Chord
Min
Weight
Kg.
Weight
Lbs.
Volume
Cu. Inch
9216.105.925.032.104.60293
10216.776.175.242.204.80305
11217.706.515.532.305.10325
12218.586.785.762.405.30340
13219.237.035.982.505.50350
15221.007.686.532.605.70370
17221.737.956.752.695.92383
  • Planform factor: 10.0
  • Aspect Ratio: 2.75
  • Number of cells: 9
  • Fabric: ZP or ZPX
  • Suspension lines: 700 Lbs. Vectran ZLX

Canopy Selection

WLStudent/Novice
NS
Intermediate
1.4
Advanced
1.8
Maximum
2.2
SizeLbsKgLbsKgLbsKgLbsKg
92NSNS129591667520292
102NSNS1436518483224102
112NSNS1577120292246112
122NSNS17178220100268122
132NSNS18584238108290132
152NSNS21397274124300136
172NSNS240109309140378171
  

 

Volver al principio
Descripción
Notas y comentarios

Opinión de internautas Zulu X (0 Comentarios)

No hay comentario para este articulo, quiere ser el primo a dar su opinión.
[Añadir un comentario]
Volver al principio