SHIPPING FROM MONDAY TO THURSDAY, HAPPY NEW YEAR 2022

FrançaisEnglishEspanolGermanItalian
(33)(0)494 991 236
0
Notizie
Neos
2,823.18 €
Equinox
2,312.96 €
Omni
2,568.00 €
OM 7
2,580.83 €
S-Fire
2,631.85 €
X-Fire
2,931.60 €
Ricerca per marca
Ricerca Avanzata
Containers
Tandem Containers
Reserve Canopies
Competition Main canopies
Expert Main canopies
Intermediate Main canopies
Student Main canopies
Tandem Canopies
Accuracy Canopies
CRW Canopies
Helmets
Ricerca
Notizie
PRIVACY INFORMATION - We collect only the data that you have entered voluntarily during your registration. These data do not have any personal cha...
Omni
Zoom

Omni

Rating:parere 0
Con questo articolo guadagnare 10 Points
2,140.00 € Tasse escluse
2,568.00 € Tasse comprese
Quantità : 
+
-
Spedizione sotto 45 giorni

Your canopy size *

Shipping insurance *

Si prega di compilare tutti i campi obbligatori

Aggiungere al carrello

Chiedere un preventivo

Quota :
Descrizione
Notice

DESIGN YOUR OMNI

ICARUS Omni, the ultimate 7-cell tapered canopy. This all purpose canopy offers soft on-heading openings, predictable flight characteristics, light toggle and riser pressure, and greater flare than any other 7-cell design. The Omni is ideal for intermediate and/or experienced skydivers, usable for all facets of modern skydiving.

The ULTIMATE 7-cell

The ICARUS Omni is a 7-cell, semi elliptical tapered canopy all zero porosity canopy, designed as an all purpose canopy with soft on-heading openings, predictable flight characteristics, light toggle and riser pressure and with the added advantage of an increased glide ratio and greater flare power when compared with many other 7-cell designs.

The RESULT is a fun to fly, enjoyable, practical, small volume, easy to pack, all around 7-cell canopy useable for all facets of modern skydiving.

At lighter wing loadings (below .9 psf) it is a good transition canopy or for someone who likes to take it easy. At heavier wing loadings (up to 1.5 psf) it will have noticeable performance while maintaining soft openings and great landings.

We recommend wing loadings from 0.75 psf to 1.5 psf.

OMNI - ModelSize (Sq. Ft.)MSW (Lbs)Weight (Lbs)
OMNI 99991394
OMNI 1091091534
OMNI 1191191674
OMNI 1291291815
OMNI 1391391955
OMNI 1491492095
OMNI 1691692376
OMNI 1891892657
OMNI 2092092938
OMNI 2292293008

 

Torna all'inizio
Descrizione
Notice

Parere degli internauti sul Omni (0 recensioni)

Non c'è attualmente nessuna opinione per questo articolo, sia il primo a darci la sua.
[Aggiungere i suoi commenti]
Torna all'inizio