SHIPPING MONDAY AND THURSDAY.

FrançaisEnglishEspanolGermanItalian
(33)(0)494 991 236
0
Notizie
Pilot 7
2,435.56 €
Zulu X
2,722.56 €
Triathlon CRW
2,492.96 €
Triathlon Hybrid
2,429.18 €
Solo
2,148.56 €
Triathlon
2,371.79 €
Pilot
2,435.56 €
Ricerca per marca
Ricerca Avanzata
Containers
Tandem Containers
Reserve Canopies
Competition Main canopies
Expert Main canopies
Intermediate Main canopies
Student Main canopies
Tandem Canopies
Accuracy Canopies
CRW Canopies
Helmets
Ricerca
Notizie
PRIVACY INFORMATION - We collect only the data that you have entered voluntarily during your registration. These data do not have any personal cha...
Zulu X
Zoom

Expert Main canopies

Zulu X

Rating:parere 0
Con questo articolo guadagnare 20 Points
2,268.80 € Tasse escluse
2,722.56 € Tasse comprese

Aerodyne's new main canopy

Quantità : 
+
-
Spedizione sotto 90 giorni

ZPX material

Aerodyne canopy sizes *

RDS

Suspension lines type *

Shipping insurance *

Si prega di compilare tutti i campi obbligatori

Chiedere un preventivo

Quota :
Descrizione
Notice

 

DESIGN YOUR OWN

Fly like Nothing Else.

We can’t tell you about the tech.

We can tell you it’s the only 9-Cell packed with better opening staging and an intuitive, longer dive.

We can tell you that you’ll encounter increased integration of harness response, defined agility in turns and more feel in riser input – all backed up with a lengthened recovery arc.

We can tell you it’s the ZuluX.

The rest is up to you.


Available sizes: 92,102, 112, 122, 132, 152,172 sq ft.

Technical Specs

Wing Area
Sq. Ft.
Span
Ft.
Chord
Max
Chord
Min
Weight
Kg.
Weight
Lbs.
Volume
Cu. Inch
9216.105.925.032.104.60293
10216.776.175.242.204.80305
11217.706.515.532.305.10325
12218.586.785.762.405.30340
13219.237.035.982.505.50350
15221.007.686.532.605.70370
17221.737.956.752.695.92383
  • Planform factor: 10.0
  • Aspect Ratio: 2.75
  • Number of cells: 9
  • Fabric: ZP or ZPX
  • Suspension lines: 700 Lbs. Vectran ZLX

Canopy Selection

WLStudent/Novice
NS
Intermediate
1.4
Advanced
1.8
Maximum
2.2
SizeLbsKgLbsKgLbsKgLbsKg
92NSNS129591667520292
102NSNS1436518483224102
112NSNS1577120292246112
122NSNS17178220100268122
132NSNS18584238108290132
152NSNS21397274124300136
172NSNS240109309140378171
  
Torna all'inizio
Descrizione
Notice

Parere degli internauti sul Zulu X (0 recensioni)

pixel_trans
Non c'è attualmente nessuna opinione per questo articolo, sia il primo a darci la sua.
pixel_trans
pixel_trans
[Aggiungere i suoi commenti]
Torna all'inizio